{"title":"Maps \u0026 Atlases","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover our collection of antique maps and vintage atlases spanning centuries of cartographic history. From rare city maps to world atlases, each piece is an authentic artifact perfect for collectors and history enthusiasts.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"1984-atlas-of-european-architecture-hardcover-book-by-brian-sacher-kd-7343","title":"1984 ATLAS OF EUROPEAN ARCHITECTURE HARDCOVER BOOK BY BRIAN SACHER - KD 7343","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Atlas of European Architecture\" by Brian Sachar. This book is from 1984 and there are a total of 369 pages. This book is in overall good condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and is torn on the back. The inside front cover flap is creased. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47202136457465,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_104ea4eb-e3d3-4d22-9c89-5187682ecb97.jpg?v=1767990506"},{"product_id":"2022-february-7-new-york-times-new-voting-maps-erase-competitive-house-seats","title":"2022 FEBRUARY 7 NEW YORK TIMES - NEW VOTING MAPS ERASE COMPETITIVE HOUSE SEATS","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; float: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); font-style: normal; orphans: 2; widows: 2; display: inline !important; letter-spacing: normal; text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"font-size: large; font-family: Arial; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); font-style: normal; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: normal; text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"font-family: Arial; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); font-style: normal; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: normal; text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is an issue of a New York Times newspaper from February 7, 2022. This newspaper features a nice front cover, headline, photos, and advertisements. This newspaper is in overall excellent condition. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our items currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine multiple purchased items to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the U.S. Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47202138063097,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_387e37b3-9ce6-4b82-b357-7771be136501.jpg?v=1767990561"},{"product_id":"1984-the-prentice-hall-university-atlas-great-maps-kd-2967","title":"1984 THE PRENTICE HALL UNIVERSITY ATLAS - GREAT MAPS - KD 2967","description":"We just bought a large collection of books, atlases and other great collectibles!  Please ask us about bulk purchases. This is a Prentice- Hall University Atlas from 1984. There are 320 pages in this atlas and it is filled with great maps and topographical information. This atlas is in overall good condition showing minor wear to the outer cover sleeve including some slight fading. The inside pages are in overall very good condition. This atlas is great for any history\/ geography fan and would make a great addition to any collection! We will be happy to combine shipping on multiple items!! Please review the pictures we have provided and ask any questions you may have regarding this item. We have been selling on eBay for over 14 years, please bid with confidence! We will also be happy to combine winnings, to save on postage costs. Please look at the other lots that we currently have posted. Please put us into your favorite sellers category.\u003cp\u003eCondition : Used\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47202486092025,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_3489e2ff-42b9-4e3a-968a-98143d0c1b6c.jpg?v=1767996328"},{"product_id":"1960s-bruxelles-pocket-guide-english-french-text-32-maps-j-9292","title":"1960'S BRUXELLES POCKET GUIDE - ENGLISH \u0026 FRENCH TEXT - 32 MAPS - J 9292","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a softcover book titled, \"Bruxelle's Pocket Guide\". This appears to be from the 1960's and there are a total of 103 pages of text \u0026amp; 32 maps. The text is in English \u0026amp; French. This book is in overall good condition. The outer covers show some wear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47202552348921,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_6dbb9ca0-7f90-4db6-acc0-a8d6b2e819d0.jpg?v=1767996794"},{"product_id":"1959-hammonds-ambassador-world-atlas-7th-printing-nice-maps-kd-5367","title":"1959 HAMMOND'S AMBASSADOR WORLD ATLAS - 7TH PRINTING - NICE MAPS - KD 5367","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Hammond's Ambassador World Atlas\". This is the 7th Printing from 1959 and there are a total of 416 pages. This book is in overall good condition. The outer covers show some wear and nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 18 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47202722578681,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_c992f6d4-ce47-4c85-a934-ea9ff5f1a74e.jpg?v=1767998464"},{"product_id":"1985-atlas-of-north-america-12-x-19-great-maps-w-slipcase-kd-3597","title":"1985 ATLAS OF NORTH AMERICA 12\" X 19\" - GREAT MAPS - W\/ SLIPCASE - KD 3597","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover Atlas of North America from 1985. This atlas measures approx. 12\" X 19\" and has 264 pages. This atlas comes with a slip case and is in overall good to very good condition. The pages inside are in overall very good to excellent condition. The first page is creased at the bottom. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47202749186297,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_e91692ba-ac68-4449-a5bd-4bd5e717d13e.jpg?v=1767998707"},{"product_id":"1922-united-states-dept-of-agriculture-yearbook-maps-info-photos-kd-2144","title":"1922 UNITED STATES DEPT OF AGRICULTURE YEARBOOK - MAPS + INFO + PHOTOS - KD 2144","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our eBay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n \nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"United States Department of Agriculture\" from 1922. There are 1137 pages in this book. This book features great information, maps, and information regarding the economy. This book is in overall good condition showing some minor wear due to age. The outer covers have some wear to them. The pages inside are in overall very good condition. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 13 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47202772680953,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_b7c07ce1-c4b0-4aca-b9f1-6b3d8dd9afde.jpg?v=1767998855"},{"product_id":"1925-a-satchel-guide-to-europe-book-by-william-j-rolfe-nice-maps-kd-4000","title":"1925 A SATCHEL GUIDE TO EUROPE BOOK BY WILLIAM J. ROLFE - NICE MAPS - KD 4000","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"A Satchel Guide To Europe\" by William J. Rolfe. This book is from 1925. There are 572 pages inside, this book features nice maps as well. This book is in overall fair to good condition. The outer boards are worn and rubbed. There is some foxing inside. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47202796306681,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_df1522d7-03f5-4472-be02-e45199183230.jpg?v=1767999315"},{"product_id":"2021-november-26-new-york-times-maps-give-gop-a-stranglehold-in-swing-states","title":"2021 NOVEMBER 26 NEW YORK TIMES - MAPS GIVE GOP A STRANGLEHOLD IN SWING STATES","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; float: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); font-style: normal; orphans: 2; widows: 2; display: inline !important; letter-spacing: normal; text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"font-size: large; font-family: Arial; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); font-style: normal; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: normal; text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"font-family: Arial; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); font-style: normal; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: normal; text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is an issue of a New York Times newspaper from November 26, 2021. This newspaper features a nice front cover, headline, photos, and advertisements. This newspaper is in overall excellent condition. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our items currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine multiple purchased items to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the U.S. Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47203307487481,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_9cd3a9fd-08a0-4886-976a-11f00149bacd.jpg?v=1768004964"},{"product_id":"1856-dec-27-the-atlas-argus-newspaper-presidential-election-results-np-3877c","title":"1856 DEC 27 THE ATLAS \u0026 ARGUS NEWSPAPER -PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION RESULTS- NP 3877C","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is an issue of The Atlas \u0026amp; Argus newspaper from December 27, 1856. There are a total of 4 pages. This newspaper is in overall fair condition. There are some nicks, creases, minor tears and foxing. There are a few tape repairs. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47203701588217,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_c3c0a68e-d192-4aef-b34d-f7d386bb09d0.jpg?v=1768010397"},{"product_id":"18856-november-15-the-atlas-argus-newspaper-buchanan-elected-np-3877a","title":"18856 NOVEMBER 15 THE ATLAS \u0026 ARGUS NEWSPAPER - BUCHANAN ELECTED - NP 3877A","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is an issue of The Atlas \u0026amp; Argus newspaper from November 15, 1856. There are a total of 4 pages. This newspaper is in overall fair condition. There are some nicks, creases, minor tears and foxing. A piece of the front cover is missing at the top left. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47203703816441,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_7080c301-decd-4b98-8816-8b9c02e2b233.jpg?v=1768010506"},{"product_id":"1940s-mexicos-western-highways-book-by-pemex-travel-club-nice-maps-j-8189","title":"1940'S MEXICO'S WESTERN HIGHWAYS BOOK BY PEMEX TRAVEL CLUB - NICE MAPS - J 8189","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a softcover book titled, \"Mexico's Western Highways\" published by Pemex Travel Club. This appears to be from the 1940's and there are a total of 112 pages. This book is in overall fair to good condition. The outer covers show some wear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47204724670713,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_0df1fcde-31e8-4e22-ab84-6fb11c0ecb62.jpg?v=1768022068"},{"product_id":"1930-august-21-new-york-times-governor-maps-city-bench-inquiry-nt-4196","title":"1930 AUGUST 21 NEW YORK TIMES - GOVERNOR MAPS CITY BENCH INQUIRY - NT 4196","description":"We just bought a very large collection of the New York Times newspapers from the early 1920's through 1953! We will be listing these in the next few weeks. If you have a specific date that you are looking for please check out our site or ask us. Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003ch2\u003e\nThis is an issue of The New York Times newspaper from August 21, 1930. This is complete with 2 sections. There are a total of 36 pages. This newspaper features a great headline, articles, news, photos, sports, and advertisements. This newspaper is in overall fair to good condition. There are some nicks, tears, small creases, foxing around the edges. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 15 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205119328505,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_7c79bed7-8bf3-441c-99ed-006b684dbec4.jpg?v=1768023887"},{"product_id":"1872-guyots-introduction-to-geography-great-color-maps-kd-7978","title":"1872 GUYOT'S INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHY - GREAT COLOR MAPS - KD 7978","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Guyot's Geographical Series - Introduction To The Study of Geography\". This book is from 1872 and there are a total of 118 pages. This book is in overall fair condition. The outer boards are worn and the edges are rubbed. Some of the pages show foxing. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205176344825,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_cdddf394-14bf-4e42-9c38-06b14646e6a7.jpg?v=1768025171"},{"product_id":"1884-edwin-houstons-elements-of-physical-geography-color-maps-kd-7979","title":"1884 EDWIN HOUSTON'S ELEMENTS OF PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY - COLOR MAPS - KD 7979","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"The Elements of Physical Geography\" by Edwin J. Houston. This book is from 1884. This book is in overall fair condition. The outer boards are worn and the edges are rubbed. The front board is loose. Some of the pages show foxing. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205187780857,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_46a8e532-583d-4304-95a0-8b81cbe10b87.jpg?v=1768025386"},{"product_id":"1929-guide-to-routier-de-lautomobile-club-de-suisse-great-maps-kd-5452","title":"1929 GUIDE TO ROUTIER DE L'AUTOMOBILE - CLUB DE SUISSE - GREAT MAPS - KD 5452","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Guide Routier de L'Automobile Club de Suisse\" published by Fretz Freres S. A. Zurich. This book is from 1929 and there are a total of 298 pages. There are great maps inside. The text is in French. This book is in overall good condition. The outer covers show minor wear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 18 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205194760441,"sku":null,"price":140.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_59a018b2-9b21-423e-8358-dfd82fcac8bf.jpg?v=1768025523"},{"product_id":"1914-field-marshal-viscount-french-of-ypres-hardcover-book-with-maps-kd-9092","title":"1914 FIELD-MARSHAL VISCOUNT FRENCH OF YPRES HARDCOVER BOOK WITH MAPS - KD 9092","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled \"1914 Field-Marshal Viscount French of Ypres, with maps\". This was published in 1919. There are 413 pages. This book is in overall good condition. The boards are worn and loose. The edges are frayed. There is wear to the covers and staining and foxing on the pages, due to the age of the book. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for more than 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our items currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine multiple purchased items to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the U.S. Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003c\/span\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205195940089,"sku":null,"price":105.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_05651d69-e84d-4778-8744-44dbd7b746b7.jpg?v=1768025547"},{"product_id":"1842-petit-atlas-de-geographie-du-moyen-age-french-atlas-great-maps-kd-7973","title":"1842 PETIT ATLAS DE GEOGRAPHIE DU MOYEN AGE FRENCH ATLAS - GREAT MAPS - KD 7973","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Petit Atlas de Geographie Du Moyen Age Des Temps Modernes\" by MM. Meissas et Michelot. This book is from 1842 and there are a total of 12 pages. There are 10 full page maps inside. The text is in French. This book is in overall fair condition. The outer boards are worn and damaged. Some of the pages show foxing. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205203575033,"sku":null,"price":175.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_e20c3002-83da-4149-9b86-f2f610f8139a.jpg?v=1768025673"},{"product_id":"1897-ginn-companys-classical-atlas-23-color-maps-kd-7967","title":"1897 GINN \u0026 COMPANY'S CLASSICAL ATLAS - 23 COLOR MAPS - KD 7967","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Ginn \u0026amp; Company's Classical Atlas\" featuring 23 color maps inside. This book is from 1897. This book is in overall good condition. The outer boards show some wear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205214650617,"sku":null,"price":105.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_2341ec2a-aaa9-4f02-bde3-702a752f03fc.jpg?v=1768025893"},{"product_id":"1960-july-4-aviation-week-magazine-ge-nose-cone-to-atlas-cover-sp-4191v","title":"1960 JULY 4 AVIATION WEEK MAGAZINE - GE NOSE CONE TO ATLAS COVER - SP 4191V","description":"This is an issue of Aviation Week magazine from July 4, 1960 featuring a nice cover of GE Nose Cone to Atlas. This magazine is in overall very good condition. The outer covers show wear and nicks.  Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for more than 24 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our items currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine multiple purchased items to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the U.S. Postal Service discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Aviation Week\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205780521209,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_c19edf04-2e27-4bc7-a133-c97ff81dd982.jpg?v=1768031605"},{"product_id":"1955-hammonds-pictorial-travel-atlas-of-scenic-america-book-by-jordan-r-702j","title":"1955 HAMMOND'S PICTORIAL TRAVEL ATLAS OF SCENIC AMERICA BOOK BY JORDAN - R 702J","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Hammond's Pictorial Travel Atlas of Scenic America\". This book is from 1955 and there are a total of 256 pages. This book is in overall good condition. The outer boards are worn and the edges are frayed. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205786452217,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_247489e3-e1e0-4a34-9358-4fab3ab6f85c.jpg?v=1768031812"},{"product_id":"1863-warrens-a-system-of-physical-geography-book-color-maps-kd-2951e","title":"1863 WARREN'S A SYSTEM OF PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY BOOK - COLOR MAPS - KD 2951E","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Warren's: A System of Physical Georgraphy\". This book is from 1863 and there are a total of 92 pages. This book is in overall poor to fair condition. The outer boards are worn and soiled, the front board is illegible. There are many tears and creased corners inside. Many of the pages show extensive foxing \u0026amp; soiling. Page 79-80 has a cut-out and the last page is torn. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47206193758457,"sku":null,"price":105.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_f21c5b93-d081-4b66-aba6-43ce4ad89d80.jpg?v=1768034779"},{"product_id":"1952-hammonds-nature-atlas-of-america-by-e-l-jordan-w-320-paintings-kd-105","title":"1952 HAMMOND'S NATURE ATLAS OF AMERICA BY E. L. JORDAN W\/ 320 PAINTINGS - KD 105","description":"We have just purchased a library that had tons of bound volumes and atlases.  We are putting most of them into our Ebay Store, with a Buy It Now price.  Please ask us about bulk purchases; we have many more volumes and titles that aren't posted yet!  This is a Hammond's atlas of America from 1952.  This atlas is written in English.  There are about 255 pages in this atlas.  This atlas is in overall good to very good condition showing some wear due to age including some damage to the spine.  There are many great maps!  This book is an ex-library volume.  Please look at the photos and ask any questions you may have. We have been selling on eBay for over 14 years, please bid with confidence! Please look at all of our lots currently offered on Ebay.  We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save postage.  We have many newspaper volumes from different countries.  International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail.  Only Airmail is available.  Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements.\u003cp\u003eCondition : Used\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207517094137,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_4fd6e61a-2241-430c-99db-7344c3a34ddc.jpg?v=1768047076"},{"product_id":"1909-bilderatlas-zur-kunstgeschichte-by-dr-wilhelm-tesdorpf-kd-2339","title":"1909 BILDERATLAS ZUR KUNSTGESCHICHTE BY DR. WILHELM TESDORPF - KD 2339","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our eBay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nThis is a book titled, \"Bilderatlas Zur Kunstgeschichte\" by Dr. Wilhelm Tesdorpf. This book is from 1909. There are 76 pages in this book. This book is in German text. This book is in overall fair to good condition. The outer boards and the spine are worn. There are a few few scratches to the outside. The pages inside are in overall good to very good condition. Some of the pages show foxing. There are some notations inside. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 15 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\n\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207526236409,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_dc13cb7b-4d69-49f4-aa7b-f206dd4b46b5.jpg?v=1768047405"},{"product_id":"1945-the-westminster-historical-atlas-to-the-bible-by-wright-filson-kd-5378","title":"1945 THE WESTMINSTER HISTORICAL ATLAS TO THE BIBLE BY WRIGHT \u0026 FILSON - KD 5378","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"The Westminster Historical Atlas to The Bible\" edited by Wright \u0026amp; Filson. This book is from 1945 and there are a total of 114 pages. This book is in overall good condition. The outer covers show some wear and nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 18 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207528071417,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_336cf589-6348-47b3-86e3-bbf207c30d82.jpg?v=1768047441"},{"product_id":"1954-atlas-universal-aguilar-spanish-great-maps-and-photos-kd-3030","title":"1954 ATLAS UNIVERSAL AGUILAR - SPANISH - GREAT MAPS AND PHOTOS - KD 3030","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our Ebay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n \nThis is an atlas titled \"Atlas Universal Aguilar\" from 1954. There are over 400 pages in this atlas and it is written in Spanish.  This atlas features great illustrated maps. This atlas is in overall fair to good condition showing some wear due to age.There is tape on the spine to repair it, there is other wear to the outer covers, and the first 2 pages inside are heavily creased and have some tears.  This book is an ex library book, there are some library stamps present. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 14 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n\u003cp\u003eCondition : Used\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207605436665,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_4078cf0e-fbfa-4f01-a6e5-e2ee3207cfad.jpg?v=1768047768"},{"product_id":"1933-histoire-et-geographie-atlas-general-vidal-lablache-paris-france-kd-3027","title":"1933 HISTOIRE ET GEOGRAPHIE ATLAS GENERAL VIDAL LABLACHE PARIS FRANCE - KD 3027","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our Ebay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\n\n\u003cbr\u003e\n \nThis is an atlas titled, \"Histoire et Geographie Atlas General Vidal-Lablache\" from the Libraire Armand Colin. This atlas is from 1933. This atlas features great illustrated maps. The atlas was published in Paris, France. This atlas is in overall poor to fair condition showing some wear due to age. Each cover has become loose from the inside pages, some of the inside pages are loose, there is some rubbing to the spine and outer covers and the spine information is missing. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\n\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 14 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n\u003cp\u003eCondition : Used\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207706427641,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_5b93738f-88f4-4a98-905a-720a047689bc.jpg?v=1768047987"},{"product_id":"1928-il-mare-book-by-egisto-roggero-italian-great-maps-kd-4919","title":"1928 IL MARE BOOK BY EGISTO ROGGERO - ITALIAN - GREAT MAPS - KD 4919","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"IL MARE\" by Egisto Roggero. This book is from 1928. The text is Italian. This book is in overall good condition. The outer boards show are worn and stained. Some of the pages show foxing. The last page is torn. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 18 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207859945721,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_3fc90e86-7a2b-474c-bf89-8fab626c6206.jpg?v=1768048332"},{"product_id":"1969-hammonds-medallion-world-atlas-great-color-maps-11-5-x-15-kd-1915","title":"1969 HAMMOND'S MEDALLION WORLD ATLAS - GREAT COLOR MAPS - 11.5\" X 15\" - KD 1915","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound magazine volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our eBay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is an atlas entitled, \"Hammond's Medallion World Atlas\" from 1969. This is the New Perspective Edition. This atlas features great color maps, information and a complete global coverage. There are 415 pages in this atlas. This atlas measures approx. 11.5\" X 15\". This atlas is in overall good condition showing some wear due to age, most of which is to the outer covers. The outer dust jacket has a few nicks to it around the edges. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 13 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n\u003cp\u003eCondition : Used\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207881113849,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_342a8777-d3ca-41a6-b182-2af71de34705.jpg?v=1768048512"},{"product_id":"1937-the-yachtmans-annual-guide-book-nice-maps-illustrations-kd-3464","title":"1937 THE YACHTMAN'S ANNUAL GUIDE BOOK - NICE MAPS \u0026 ILLUSTRATIONS - KD 3464","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our eBay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nThis is a softcover book titled, \"The Yachtman's Annual Guide\". This book is from 1937. There are 496 pages in this book. This book is in overall fair to good condition. The outer covers are worn. There are some tears and writing on the outer covers. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 15 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\n\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207882129657,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_e68ac461-50af-4256-a705-13f793fde2b9.jpg?v=1768048566"},{"product_id":"1919-new-international-year-book-compendium-worlds-progress-book-maps-kd-1053","title":"1919 NEW INTERNATIONAL YEAR BOOK COMPENDIUM WORLD'S PROGRESS BOOK MAPS - KD 1053","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our Ebay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n \nThis is a book titled, \"The New International Year Book: A Compendium of the World's Progress for the year 1918\" edited by Frank Moore Colby from 1919. There are 791 pages in this book. This book features great historical information, color maps, nice illustrations and photos. This book is in overall good condition showing some wear due to age. The pages are in overall good to very good condition. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 11 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207882195193,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/KGrHqZ_lQE-4DsnlpVBPyQQ47TJQ_60_1.jpg?v=1768048569"},{"product_id":"1969-appalachian-region-new-york-state-atlas-natural-cultural-resources-kd-528","title":"1969 APPALACHIAN REGION NEW YORK STATE ATLAS NATURAL CULTURAL RESOURCES - KD 528","description":"We have just purchased a library that had thousands of bound volumes and magazines. We are putting most of them into our Ebay Store, with a Buy It Now price. Please ask us about bulk purchases; we have many more volumes and titles that aren't posted yet! This is a Appalachian Legion of New York State Atlas of Natural \u0026amp; Cultural Resources from 1969.  There are about 42 pages in this Atlas. This atlas is in overall good condition showing minor wear and tear due to aging, including a missing binding causing the pages to be loose. There are many great maps and pictures! This book is an ex-library volume. We have been selling on eBay for over 14 years, please bid with confidence! Please look at all of our lots currently offered on Ebay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save postage. We have many newspaper volumes from different countries. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements.\u003cp\u003eCondition : Used\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207928627449,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_dee87ffd-3c3f-408b-b6ca-258185a3d176.jpg?v=1768049051"},{"product_id":"1988-the-world-atlas-of-architecture-by-jonh-julius-norwich-illustrated-kd-2458","title":"1988 THE WORLD ATLAS OF ARCHITECTURE BY JONH JULIUS NORWICH ILLUSTRATED- KD 2458","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our eBay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"The World Atlas of Architecture\" by John Julius Norwich. This book is from 1988. There are 408 pages in this book. This book features photos, illustrations, maps, and information. This book is in overall very good to excellent condition. There is minor wear to the outer covers. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 13 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \n\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207931511033,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_e5b9b062-a324-48da-8c7c-e32da415c13c.jpg?v=1768049055"},{"product_id":"1946-an-aural-atlas-great-color-plates-kd-3744","title":"1946 AN AURAL ATLAS - GREAT COLOR PLATES - KD 3744","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover atlas titled, \"An Aural Atlas\". This book is from 1946. This atlas features great color plates inside. This is in overall good to very good condition. There is minor wear to the outer covers. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207955726585,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_92c84a38-f06c-448a-a01e-a95e4932f632.jpg?v=1768049449"},{"product_id":"1955-europa-touring-automobile-guide-book-hallwag-bern-nice-maps-kd-4885","title":"1955 EUROPA TOURING AUTOMOBILE GUIDE BOOK - HALLWAG BERN - NICE MAPS - KD 4885","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover Europa Touring Automobile guide from 1955. There are a total of 668 pages and the text is in English, French \u0026amp; German. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The outer covers show some wear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 18 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207990755577,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_e707ca50-2e1e-4d8e-a63b-9d09b19e8223.jpg?v=1768050125"},{"product_id":"1926-old-maps-and-their-makers-by-louis-a-holman-second-revised-edition-kd-4201","title":"1926 OLD MAPS AND THEIR MAKERS BY LOUIS A HOLMAN SECOND REVISED EDITION- KD 4201","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Old Maps and Their Makers\" by Louis A. Holman. This is the Second Revised Edition from 1926. There are 60 pages inside. This book is in overall good condition. The outer covers show some wear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47208162754809,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_79a96c12-7a49-4cee-900a-3ce6dc82115c.jpg?v=1768052102"},{"product_id":"1931-the-literary-digest-atlas-of-the-world-great-maps-sp-2649","title":"1931 THE LITERARY DIGEST ATLAS OF THE WORLD - GREAT MAPS - SP 2649","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is an issue of The Literary Digest Atlas of The World from 1931. There are 92 pages in total. This atlas features great maps inside some of which are in color. This atlas is in overall fair to good condition. The outer covers show some wear and minor nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47208416051449,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_9c779c51-a3bf-427c-ac89-24622ba044bd.jpg?v=1768053578"},{"product_id":"1929-literary-digest-atlas-of-the-world-hardcover-book-kd-6606","title":"1929 LITERARY DIGEST ATLAS OF THE WORLD HARDCOVER BOOK - KD 6606","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Literary Digest Atlas of The World\". This book is from 1929 and there are a total of 248 pages. This book is in overall fair to good condition. The outer boards show some wear and nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47209081078009,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_77c036a4-a57f-4e22-8f42-ed5447059663.jpg?v=1768062061"},{"product_id":"1960s-bartholomews-revised-half-inch-contoured-maps-k-722","title":"1960'S BARTHOLOMEW'S REVISED \"HALF-INCH\" CONTOURED MAPS - K 722","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is the Bartholomew's Revised \"Half-Inch\" Contoured Maps from the 1960's. This is in overall very good condition. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for more than 24 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our items currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine multiple purchased items to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the U.S. Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003c\/span\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47210137190649,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_bc56c657-446d-4bc3-a431-1fe766026f79.jpg?v=1768071879"},{"product_id":"1979-nagels-encyclopedia-guide-for-china-nice-color-maps-kd-6263a","title":"1979 NAGEL'S ENCYCLOPEDIA GUIDE FOR CHINA - NICE COLOR MAPS - KD 6263A","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Nagel's Encyclopedia-Guide - China\" from 1979. There are a total of 1504 pages and 25 plates at the back. This is in overall good to very good condition. The outer boards show minor wear. A few of the pages inside show soiling. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47210232742137,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_0afcee63-9fc4-42d4-b1cf-bb6c70a6a7d6.jpg?v=1768072304"},{"product_id":"1958-april-28-aviation-week-magazine-atlas-tracking-radar-front-cover-e-7760","title":"1958 APRIL 28 AVIATION WEEK MAGAZINE - ATLAS TRACKING RADAR FRONT COVER - E 7760","description":"I have an extensive collection of vintage collectibles that I will be offering over the next several weeks and months on eBay. It includes magazines, movie posters, autographs and other paper items. I have a true passion for buying and selling vintage ephemera and hope that you enjoy my listings!!! I have sold on eBay for the past 10 + years. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eUp for sale is a Aviation Week magazine from April 28, 1958 featuring a very nice cover of Atlas Tracking Radar that would look great framed as a piece of art!!  This issue is in overall very good condition showing some minor wear due to age and storage. Please look at the pictures and feel free to ask any questions you might have, as I am happy to answer them. I have many more items to list and if you have further interest in other issues or in large purchases of magazines, please contact me. Happy Bidding!!!\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eI do combine on shipping to make it as cheap as possible if you are buying multiple items. If you are interested in bulk purchases of magazines or movie posters, please contact me and I will be happy to work with you. Also, if you have a large collection of paper collectibles to sell, please contact me and I would be happy to listen to what you have!\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Aviation Week\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47212328976633,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_3f72cb76-adbe-48cb-9b16-555132461dc3.jpg?v=1768088656"},{"product_id":"1969-atlas-of-saskatchewan-book-by-richards-fung-great-prints-i-1574","title":"1969 ATLAS OF SASKATCHEWAN BOOK BY RICHARDS \u0026 FUNG - GREAT PRINTS - I 1574","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Atlas of Saskatchewan\" by Richards \u0026amp; Fung. This book is from 1969 and there are a total of 236 pages. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The outer covers show some wear and nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 18 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47213048627449,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_937862e3-4858-4a5f-a495-3b93dd9d80eb.jpg?v=1768100644"},{"product_id":"2004-new-york-the-photo-atlas-hardcover-book-first-edition-d-309","title":"2004 NEW YORK THE PHOTO ATLAS HARDCOVER BOOK - FIRST EDITION - D 309","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"New York: The Photo Atlas\". This is the First Edition from 2004 and there are a total of 3699 pages plus the index. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The dust jacket shows minor wear and nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 18 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47213090963705,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_e5929450-e301-4afc-9672-d15435c06122.jpg?v=1768102468"},{"product_id":"1900s-life-work-in-the-british-isles-look-learn-maps-geography-k-878","title":"1900'S LIFE \u0026 WORK IN THE BRITISH ISLES - LOOK \u0026 LEARN - MAPS -GEOGRAPHY - K 878","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is a softcover book titled \"The Look and Learn, Geography Course - Book 3, Life and Work in the British Isles\" by H.H. Bushell, from the 1900's. The book is in overall very good condition. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for more than 24 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our items currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine multiple purchased items to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the U.S. Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Magazine\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47213098205433,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_5f8b0b84-ec25-4927-b168-7d0a14796f5f.jpg?v=1768102692"},{"product_id":"1946-an-aural-atlas-auralgan-research-div-red-cross-book-49-plates-kd-9515","title":"1946 AN AURAL ATLAS - AURALGAN RESEARCH DIV. RED CROSS BOOK - 49 PLATES- KD 9515","description":"This is a hardcover book titled, \"An Aural Atlas\" published by the Auralgan Research Division. This book is from 1946 and there are a total of 49 plates. This book is in overall good condition. The outer boards show some wear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47213511573753,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_5ef14081-5d7b-4f26-bac4-b9b1a653ad54.jpg?v=1768105631"},{"product_id":"1986-maps-of-the-hold-land-by-kenneth-nebenzahl-book-great-photos-i-912","title":"1986 MAPS OF THE HOLD LAND BY KENNETH NEBENZAHL BOOK - GREAT PHOTOS - I 912","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Maps of The Holy Land\" by Kenneth Nebenzahl. This book is from 1986. There are 164 pages inside. This book is in overall very good to excellent condition. The dust jacket shows minor wear and nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47213588873465,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_b7ea6755-323c-4566-886d-8b4a39c2a6d4.jpg?v=1768108740"},{"product_id":"1896-rand-mcnally-co-hudson-river-handy-guide-fold-out-color-maps-k-1280","title":"1896 RAND MCNALLY CO. HUDSON RIVER HANDY GUIDE - FOLD-OUT COLOR MAPS - K 1280","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 12pt; font-family: Times New Roman\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis is a softcover Handy Guide to the Hudson River published by Rand McNally \u0026amp; Co. This is from 1896 and there are a total of 245 pages plus the advertisement pages. There are some nice fold-out color maps inside. The guide is in overall fair to good condition. The outer covers show wear, nicks, creases and chipping. The spine is damaged. The front cover has a vertical crease and is beginning to form a tear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan style=\"border-top: 0px; border-right: 0px; vertical-align: baseline; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; border-bottom: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); padding-bottom: 0px; font-style: normal; padding-top: 0px; padding-left: 0px; border-left: 0px; orphans: 2; widows: 2; margin: 0px; letter-spacing: 0px; padding-right: 0px; background-color: rgb(255,255,255); text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; font-variant-numeric: inherit; font-variant-east-asian: inherit; font-variant-alternates: inherit; font-variant-position: inherit; font-variant-emoji: inherit; font-stretch: inherit; font-optical-sizing: inherit; font-size-adjust: inherit; font-kerning: inherit; font-feature-settings: inherit; font-variation-settings: inherit; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-thickness: initial; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial\" data-olk-copy-source=\"MessageBody\"\u003eWe have proudly operated on eBay for more than 25 years. We invite you to review our excellent feedback and purchase \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"border-top: 0px; border-right: 0px; vertical-align: baseline; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; border-bottom: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); padding-bottom: 0px; font-style: normal; padding-top: 0px; padding-left: 0px; border-left: 0px; orphans: 2; widows: 2; margin: 0px; letter-spacing: 0px; padding-right: 0px; background-color: rgb(255,255,255); text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; font-variant-numeric: inherit; font-variant-east-asian: inherit; font-variant-alternates: inherit; font-variant-position: inherit; font-variant-emoji: inherit; font-stretch: inherit; font-optical-sizing: inherit; font-size-adjust: inherit; font-kerning: inherit; font-feature-settings: inherit; font-variation-settings: inherit; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-thickness: initial; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial\"\u003ewith complete assurance. We encourage you to explore all of our items on eBay. We are happy to combine purchased \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"border-top: 0px; border-right: 0px; vertical-align: baseline; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; border-bottom: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); padding-bottom: 0px; font-style: normal; padding-top: 0px; padding-left: 0px; border-left: 0px; orphans: 2; widows: 2; margin: 0px; letter-spacing: 0px; padding-right: 0px; background-color: rgb(255,255,255); text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; font-variant-numeric: inherit; font-variant-east-asian: inherit; font-variant-alternates: inherit; font-variant-position: inherit; font-variant-emoji: inherit; font-stretch: inherit; font-optical-sizing: inherit; font-size-adjust: inherit; font-kerning: inherit; font-feature-settings: inherit; font-variation-settings: inherit; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-thickness: initial; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial\"\u003eitems to reduce shipping costs. Additionally, please consider subscribing to our email list for future discounts and updates. We are continually looking to enhance our inventory. If you possess a collection of paper collectibles, magazines, books, or newspapers, please feel free to reach out to us.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47215366111481,"sku":null,"price":105.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_f310ad78-9b0f-4791-b1af-5a959e1ed962.jpg?v=1768121801"},{"product_id":"1955-dutchess-county-new-york-survey-maps-cornell-university-o-3537","title":"1955 DUTCHESS COUNTY, NEW YORK SURVEY MAPS - CORNELL UNIVERSITY - O 3537","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is a folder that contains Dutchess County, New York Survey Maps, from Cornell University, from 1955.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe folder, book and maps are in overall very good condition. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan style=\"white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); outline-width: medium !important; font-style: normal; text-align: left; outline-style: none !important; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: 0px; outline-color: invert !important; background-color: rgb(255,255,255); text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial; text-decoration-thickness: initial\"\u003eWe have proudly operated on eBay for more than 25 years. We invite you to review our excellent feedback and purchase\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); outline-width: medium !important; font-style: normal; text-align: left; outline-style: none !important; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: 0px; outline-color: invert !important; background-color: rgb(255,255,255); text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial; text-decoration-thickness: initial\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003ewith complete assurance. We encourage you to explore all of our items on eBay. We are happy to combine purchased\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); outline-width: medium !important; font-style: normal; text-align: left; outline-style: none !important; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: 0px; outline-color: invert !important; background-color: rgb(255,255,255); text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial; text-decoration-thickness: initial\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eitems to reduce shipping costs. Additionally, please consider subscribing to our email list for future discounts and updates. We are continually looking to enhance our inventory. If you possess a collection of paper collectibles, magazines, books, or newspapers, please feel free to reach out to us.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Magazine\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47215429976313,"sku":null,"price":105.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_c7dec965-71ee-487c-9b90-256bb9cdbcc2.jpg?v=1768122989"},{"product_id":"1930s-maps-of-britain-british-information-services-k-1749","title":"1930'S MAPS OF BRITAIN - BRITISH INFORMATION SERVICES - K 1749","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is Maps of Britain, produced by the British Information Services, from the 1930's. There are 16 pages, of which printing is on only the front 8 pages. These mapes are in overall good condition. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan style=\"white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); outline-width: medium !important; font-style: normal; text-align: left; outline-style: none !important; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: 0px; outline-color: invert !important; background-color: rgb(255,255,255); text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial; text-decoration-thickness: initial\"\u003eWe have proudly operated on eBay for more than 25 years. We invite you to review our excellent feedback and purchase\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); outline-width: medium !important; font-style: normal; text-align: left; outline-style: none !important; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: 0px; outline-color: invert !important; background-color: rgb(255,255,255); text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial; text-decoration-thickness: initial\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003ewith complete assurance. We encourage you to explore all of our items on eBay. We are happy to combine purchased\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px; text-transform: none; font-weight: 400; color: rgb(0,0,0); outline-width: medium !important; font-style: normal; text-align: left; outline-style: none !important; orphans: 2; widows: 2; letter-spacing: 0px; outline-color: invert !important; background-color: rgb(255,255,255); text-indent: 0px; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial; text-decoration-thickness: initial\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eitems to reduce shipping costs. Additionally, please consider subscribing to our email list for future discounts and updates. We are continually looking to enhance our inventory. If you possess a collection of paper collectibles, magazines, books, or newspapers, please feel free to reach out to us.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47215438627065,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_e4d5de19-6378-495e-bea7-e081aa3ebe41.jpg?v=1768123159"},{"product_id":"1900s-italy-ephemera-guides-maps-lot-of-16-o-3168","title":"1900'S ITALY EPHEMERA GUIDES \u0026 MAPS LOT OF 16 - O 3168","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is large lot of 16 assorted Italy related ephemera, guides and maps from the 1900's. These are in overall fair to good condition. There are minor nicks and creases. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cp\u003eType : Catalog\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47215537914105,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_26cb3396-8f79-4330-864b-4deadf1b7f26.jpg?v=1768125783"}],"url":"https:\/\/papermemories.org\/collections\/maps-atlases.oembed","provider":"Paper Memories Plus","version":"1.0","type":"link"}