{"title":"Machinery","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"1930s-the-operation-care-and-repair-of-farm-machinery-book-by-deere-kd-6985","title":"1930'S THE OPERATION, CARE AND REPAIR OF FARM MACHINERY BOOK BY DEERE - KD 6985","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a hardcover book titled, \"The Operation, Care and Repair of Farm Machinery\" by John Deere. This book appears to be from the 1930's and there are a total of 250 pages. This book is in overall good condition. The outer covers show some wear and nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47202884583673,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_c7c3a6fb-70a3-460c-98e9-c3e179c2afcb.jpg?v=1768002653"},{"product_id":"1920s-r-g-haskins-strand-flexible-shaft-machinery-catalogue-no-10-j-6553","title":"1920'S R. G. HASKINS STRAND FLEXIBLE SHAFT \u0026 MACHINERY CATALOGUE NO. 10 - J 6553","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a softcover catalogue titled, \"Strand Flexible Shaft and Machinery\" published by R. G. Haskins. This is Catalogue No. 10 and it appears to be from the 1920's. There are a total of 16 pages. This catalogue is in overall fair condition. The outer covers show some wear and nicks. The staples are rusted. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003eType : Catalog\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205496422649,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_e54fa178-efb1-40b2-98f0-fd2c0f3f540b.jpg?v=1768028045"},{"product_id":"1952-forslund-pump-and-machinery-corporation-catalog-kansas-city-mo-r-97p","title":"1952 FORSLUND PUMP AND MACHINERY CORPORATION CATALOG KANSAS CITY, MO - R 97P","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is a softcover Forslund Pump and Machinery Corporation, of Kansas City, Missouri, catalog from 1952. There are a total of 326 pages. This catalog is in overall good condition. The outer covers are soiled and show some wear and stains. The front cover is torn. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for more than 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our items currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine multiple purchased items to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the U.S. Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cp\u003eType : Catalog\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47205794349305,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_10dba362-0bde-4513-a8b1-f88d6c8b7e9b.jpg?v=1768032114"},{"product_id":"1910-machinerys-formulas-for-gas-engine-design-pamphlet-no-65-j-6579","title":"1910 MACHINERY'S FORMULAS FOR GAS ENGINE DESIGN PAMPHLET NO. 65 - J 6579","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a softcover issue of Machinery's Formulas and Constants for Gas Engine Design. This pamphlet is Issue No. 65 from 1910. There are a total of 46 pages. The pamphlet is in overall fair to good condition. The outer covers are homemade. The pages show some nicks, creases and stains at the bottom. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47207479542009,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_10e69b2f-866a-446e-b0fc-c0eba858c0e3.jpg?v=1768045680"},{"product_id":"1939-march-machinery-magazine-cartridge-bearing-modernizing-ads-ii-9437","title":"1939 MARCH MACHINERY MAGAZINE - CARTRIDGE BEARING - MODERNIZING - ADS - II 9437","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our Ebay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is an issue of Machinery magazine from March 1939. This magazine features a nice front cover, great advertisements, nice articles and photos. There are 202 pages in this magazine. This magazine is in fair to good ondition showing some minor wear to the outer covers. The pages inside are in overall in great shape. The front cover has a date stamp on it as well as a stamp that says, \"Received As A Gift\" near the top. This is an ex-library magazine. The back cover has paper loss and creases. The front cover has some paper loss as well. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 12 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Magazine\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47210542530809,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_6e35a6be-6867-4a34-af28-fe352288a031.jpg?v=1768073574"},{"product_id":"1939-may-machinery-magazine-wire-feed-screw-machines-ii-9435","title":"1939 MAY MACHINERY MAGAZINE - WIRE FEED SCREW MACHINES - II 9435","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our Ebay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is an issue of Machinery magazine from May 1939. This magazine features a nice front cover, great advertisements, nice articles and photos. There are 172 pages in this magazine. This magazine is in overall good to very good condition showing some minor wear to the outer covers. The pages inside are in overall in great shape. The front cover has a date stamp on it as well as a stamp that says, \"Received As A Gift\" near the top. This is an ex-library magazine. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 12 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Magazine\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47210553409785,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_b6543236-4cdb-4cfb-ac48-27d89858a4f7.jpg?v=1768074025"},{"product_id":"1939-april-machinery-magazine-new-departure-ball-bearings-ii-9426","title":"1939 APRIL MACHINERY MAGAZINE - NEW DEPARTURE BALL BEARINGS - II 9426","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our Ebay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is an issue of Machinery magazine from April 1939. This magazine features a nice front cover, great advertisements, nice articles and photos. There are 158 pages in this magazine. This magazine is in overall good to very good condition showing some minor wear to the outer covers. The pages inside are in overall in great shape. The front cover has a date stamp on it as well as a stamp that says, \"Received As A Gift\" near the top. This is an ex-library magazine. There are some minor creases to the front cover. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 12 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\n\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Magazine\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47210560159993,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/KGrHqJ_l_FBKg_MdtvBQTj8pu_kQ_60_1.jpg?v=1768074279"},{"product_id":"1940-august-machinery-magazine-clearing-hydraulic-press-front-cover-e-5152","title":"1940 AUGUST MACHINERY MAGAZINE - CLEARING HYDRAULIC PRESS FRONT COVER - E 5152","description":"I have an extensive collection of vintage collectibles that I will be offering over the next several weeks and months on eBay. It includes magazines, movie posters, autographs and other paper items. I have a true passion for buying and selling vintage ephemera and hope that you enjoy my listings!!! I have sold on eBay for the past 10 + years. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eUp for sale is a Machinery magazine from August, 1940 featuring a very nice cover of Clearing Hydraulic Press that would look great framed as a piece of art!!  This issue is in overall very good condition showing some minor wear due to age and storage. Please look at the pictures and feel free to ask any questions you might have, as I am happy to answer them. I have many more items to list and if you have further interest in other issues or in large purchases of magazines, please contact me. Happy Bidding!!!\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eI do combine on shipping to make it as cheap as possible if you are buying multiple items. If you are interested in bulk purchases of magazines or movie posters, please contact me and I will be happy to work with you. Also, if you have a large collection of paper collectibles to sell, please contact me and I would be happy to listen to what you have!\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Machinery\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47211889688825,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_713d4382-0f20-4e57-a5f2-9cf9301592e2.jpg?v=1768085843"},{"product_id":"1938-december-machinery-magazine-national-acme-front-cover-e-5154","title":"1938 DECEMBER MACHINERY MAGAZINE - NATIONAL ACME FRONT COVER - E 5154","description":"I have an extensive collection of vintage collectibles that I will be offering over the next several weeks and months on eBay. It includes magazines, movie posters, autographs and other paper items. I have a true passion for buying and selling vintage ephemera and hope that you enjoy my listings!!! I have sold on eBay for the past 10 + years. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eUp for sale is a Machinery magazine from December, 1938 featuring a very nice cover of National Acme that would look great framed as a piece of art!!  This issue is in overall very good condition showing some minor wear due to age and storage. Please look at the pictures and feel free to ask any questions you might have, as I am happy to answer them. I have many more items to list and if you have further interest in other issues or in large purchases of magazines, please contact me. Happy Bidding!!!\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eI do combine on shipping to make it as cheap as possible if you are buying multiple items. If you are interested in bulk purchases of magazines or movie posters, please contact me and I will be happy to work with you. Also, if you have a large collection of paper collectibles to sell, please contact me and I would be happy to listen to what you have!\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Machinery\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47211908694265,"sku":null,"price":52.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_be557eba-a8ee-4b4e-83d1-669e2efe1438.jpg?v=1768086691"},{"product_id":"1937-1951-belsaw-machinery-co-bulletin-lot-of-9-issues-kansas-city-o-2593b","title":"1937-1951 BELSAW MACHINERY CO. BULLETIN LOT OF 9 ISSUES - KANSAS CITY - O 2593B","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a lot of 9 issues of Belsaw Bulletin magazine published by Belsaw Machinery Co. in Kansas City, MO. These are from 1937 to 1951. This lot includes: January 1937; April 1937; January 1938; April 1939; January 1944; 3rd Quarter 1947; 1st Quarter 1948; 4th Quarter 1950; and 2nd Quarter 1951. These magazines are in overall fair to good condition. The covers show some wear, nicks, creases and tears. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cp\u003ePublication Name : Other\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47215542534393,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_d20f5a50-d97c-4e83-bba0-0d4708d29b46.jpg?v=1768126004"},{"product_id":"1949-globe-machinery-and-supply-co-hardcover-catalog-no-50-iowa-r-98h-1","title":"1949 GLOBE MACHINERY AND SUPPLY CO. HARDCOVER CATALOG NO. 50 - IOWA - R 98H","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is a hardcover Globe Machinery and Supply Co. Industrial Supplies Catalog No. 50 from 1949, from Des Moines, Cedar Rapids and Davenport, Iowa. There are a total of 1,423 pages. This catalog is in overall very good condition. The covers are soiled. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for more than 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our items currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine multiple purchased items to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the U.S. Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cp\u003eType : Catalog\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217220288761,"sku":null,"price":45.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_f547a930-021e-4838-a66e-d83afa149c2e.jpg?v=1768140221"},{"product_id":"1910-april-ohio-agricultural-experiment-station-spraying-machinery-j-9648","title":"1910 APRIL OHIO AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION - SPRAYING MACHINERY - J 9648","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 16pt; font-family: Arial\"\u003eThis is a softcover book titled \"Ohio Agricultural Experiment Station - Spraying Machinery\", from April 1910. The pages are numbered 491-526. The book is in overall very good condition. There is staining on the covers Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for more than 23 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our items currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine multiple purchased items to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the U.S. Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003c\/span\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47274446717177,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_f6e7a5b9-cbf4-48e5-aa92-0164dda4d481.jpg?v=1768973220"},{"product_id":"1920s-bonnot-clay-machinery-catlaog-no-30-canton-ohio-j-7400","title":"1920'S BONNOT CLAY MACHINERY CATLAOG NO. 30 - CANTON, OHIO - J 7400","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eThis is a Bonnot Clay Machinery Catalog No. 30. The company is located in Canton, Ohio. This appears to be from the 1920's and there are a total of 48 pages. This catalog is in overall fair to good condition. The outer covers show some wear. Some of the pages are stained at the top. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe have been on eBay for over 20 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cp\u003eType : Catalog\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47275813306617,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_335f3fb4-07f0-4e89-b445-7eb35da424bf.jpg?v=1768983130"}],"url":"https:\/\/papermemories.org\/collections\/machinery.oembed","provider":"Paper Memories Plus","version":"1.0","type":"link"}