{"title":"Art \u0026 Photography Books","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"1967-the-age-of-the-renaissance-hardcover-book-great-prints-i-436","title":"1967 THE AGE OF THE RENAISSANCE HARDCOVER BOOK - GREAT PRINTS - I 435","description":"This is a hardcover book titled, \"The Age of The Renaissance\" from 1967. There are 359 pages in total. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The inside pages are in overall very good to excellent condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and tear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e ","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217178837241,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_f726e873-62f8-4410-86cc-927ddd6af624.jpg?v=1768139205"},{"product_id":"1960-the-kremlin-book-by-david-douglas-duncan-nice-plates-i-455","title":"1960 THE KREMLIN BOOK BY DAVID DOUGLAS DUNCAN - NICE PLATES - I 455","description":"This is a hardcover book titled, \"The Kremlin\" by David Douglas Duncan. This book is from 1960. This book contains 170 pages and features nice plates inside. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The inside pages are in overall very good to excellent condition. The outer boards show some wear and discoloration. Some of the pages show foxing. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e ","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217180803321,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_22b7786e-e79d-4416-b767-e5496b5f407b.jpg?v=1768139289"},{"product_id":"1989-impressionism-and-post-impressionism-book-nice-color-prints-i-42","title":"1989 IMPRESSIONISM AND POST-IMPRESSIONISM BOOK - NICE COLOR PRINTS - I 41","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our eBay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Impressionism and Post-Impressionism\". This book is from 1989. This book has 336 pages. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The inside pages are in overall very good to excellent condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and scratches. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 16 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217180868857,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_a74883e5-bead-487c-a57f-fbf3e325dbee.jpg?v=1768139292"},{"product_id":"1937-english-furniture-from-gothic-to-sheraton-book-by-herbert-cescinsky-i-480","title":"1937 ENGLISH FURNITURE FROM GOTHIC TO SHERATON BOOK BY HERBERT CESCINSKY - I 480","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"English Furniture From Gothic To Sheraton\" by Herbert Cescinsky. This book is from 1937. There are 406 pages inside. This book is in overall good condition. The slip case shows some wear and minor paper loss. There is minor foxing inside. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217181163769,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_9b591ce9-3a31-493e-836c-8409c396cfb6.jpg?v=1768139302"},{"product_id":"1965-the-dawn-of-european-civilization-book-great-photos-i-444","title":"1965 THE DAWN OF EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION BOOK - GREAT PHOTOS - I 443","description":"This book contains 360 pages. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The inside pages are in overall very good to excellent condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and tear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e ","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217183752441,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_19b59e75-452e-4a7d-be8f-e7e8a0bd1c76.jpg?v=1768139412"},{"product_id":"1949-encyclopedie-photographique-de-lart-le-musee-de-caire-book-i-526","title":"1949 ENCYCLOPEDIE PHOTOGRAPHIQUE DE L'ART LE MUSEE DE CAIRE BOOK - I 525","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Encyclopedie Photographique de L'Art - Le Musee Du Caire\". This book is from 1949. There are 48 pages with text and 223 photos inside. The text is in French and English. This book is in overall good condition. The outer boards are worn and stained. The edges are stained. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217186210041,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_40a7afb4-8a93-49cb-829e-cb8a6e2f562b.jpg?v=1768139530"},{"product_id":"1998-botanica-illustrated-a-z-of-garden-plants-2nd-edition-book-boxed-i-368","title":"1998 BOTANICA ILLUSTRATED A-Z OF GARDEN PLANTS 2ND EDITION BOOK - BOXED - I 368","description":"We just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We are putting most of these great items into our eBay Store, with a Buy It Now price. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Botanica Illustrated A-Z of Garden Plants\". This is the Second Revised Edition from 1998. This book comes with a slip case. There are 1008 pages in this book. This book is in overall very good to excellent condition. The slip case shows some wear. The outer covers show some wear. The pages inside are in overall very good to excellent condition. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 16 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217205575929,"sku":null,"price":45.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_ac88e57f-edd6-4209-afdd-0683b1102423.jpg?v=1768139956"},{"product_id":"1964-the-birth-of-western-civilization-greece-rome-book-great-photos-i-442","title":"1964 THE BIRTH OF WESTERN CIVILIZATION GREECE \u0026 ROME BOOK - GREAT PHOTOS - I 442","description":"This book contains 360 pages. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The inside pages are in overall very good to excellent condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and tear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e ","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217225433337,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_1ec3679f-6ee4-45d9-b691-97fb32b88d12.jpg?v=1768140398"},{"product_id":"1994-painting-and-illumination-in-early-renaissance-florence-book-i-540","title":"1994 PAINTING AND ILLUMINATION IN EARLY RENAISSANCE FLORENCE BOOK - I 540","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Painting and Illumination In Early Renaissance Florence\". This book is from 1994. There are 394 pages inside. This book is in overall very good to excellent condition. The dust jacket shows minor wear. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217225564409,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_3f58211e-432a-435b-b7ef-495b367a9640.jpg?v=1768140406"},{"product_id":"1945-pioneering-ballet-in-australia-by-peter-bellen-hardcover-book-i-393","title":"1945 PIONEERING BALLET IN AUSTRALIA BY PETER BELLEN HARDCOVER BOOK - I 392","description":"This is a hardcover book, \"Pioneering Ballet In Australia\" edited by Peter Bellen. This book contains 98 pages. This book is in overall good condition. The inside pages are in overall very good condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and tear. There is a name written on the inside. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e ","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217229496569,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_90b17f33-2aa4-4bcb-84aa-a259ae49063e.jpg?v=1768140547"},{"product_id":"1964-the-island-race-by-winston-churchill-hardcover-book-i-459","title":"1964 THE ISLAND RACE BY WINSTON CHURCHILL HARDCOVER BOOK - I 458","description":"This is a hardcover book titled, \"The Island Race\" by Winston Churchill. This book is from 1964. This book contains 309 pages and features nice prints inside. This book is in overall good condition. The inside pages are in overall very good to excellent condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and a few nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e ","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217230676217,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_14ab0af0-2885-493b-84e2-f4509be91663.jpg?v=1768140589"},{"product_id":"1975-rocky-mountains-book-by-david-muench-great-photos-i-440","title":"1975 ROCKY MOUNTAINS BOOK BY DAVID MUENCH - GREAT PHOTOS - I 439","description":"This book contains 187 pages. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The inside pages are in overall very good to excellent condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and foxing. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have.  \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e ","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217231134969,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_d0fb4e46-d6d5-4206-846d-d81bbb5c6ae8.jpg?v=1768140611"},{"product_id":"1975-old-testament-miniatures-by-sidney-c-cockerell-book-i-916","title":"1975 OLD TESTAMENT MINIATURES BY SIDNEY C. COCKERELL BOOK - I 915","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Old Testament Miniatures\" by Sidney C. Cockerell. This book is from 1975. There are 209 pages inside. This book is in overall good condition. The pages inside are in overall very good condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217430167801,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_53ac2263-4d19-4b7d-9738-eae63b77d63c.jpg?v=1768142886"},{"product_id":"1947-world-famous-paintings-edited-by-rockwell-kent-book-great-plates-i-931","title":"1947 WORLD FAMOUS PAINTINGS EDITED BY ROCKWELL KENT BOOK - GREAT PLATES - I 931","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"World Famous Paintings\" edited by Rockwell Kent. This book is from 1947. This book features 100 plates inside. This book is in overall good condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and tear. There is some paper loss. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217482399993,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_a3db913b-605c-4384-b0ea-6f7fd3e41374.jpg?v=1768143581"},{"product_id":"1959-master-drawings-19th-20th-centuries-edited-by-denes-pataky-book-i-985","title":"1959 MASTER DRAWINGS 19TH \u0026 20TH CENTURIES EDITED BY DENES PATAKY BOOK - I 984","description":"\u003cmeta name=\"viewport\" content=\"width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0\"\u003eWe just bought a large collection of magazines, books, bound newspaper volumes, booklets, and much more! Please ask about discounts on bulk purchases. We have many more items that are not posted yet! \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a hardcover book titled, \"Master Drawings 19th and 20th Centuries\" edited by Denes Pataky. This book is from 1959. There are 27 pages of text and 94 reproductions inside. This book is in overall good to very good condition. The dust jacket shows some wear and nicks. Please look at the photos and ask any questions you might have. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe have been on eBay for over 17 years! Please check our outstanding feedback and bid\/ buy with total confidence. Please look at all of our lots currently offered on eBay. We will be glad to combine winning lots, to help save on postage. International buyers, please note that the US Post Office has discontinued surface mail. Only Airmail is available. Please sign up to our emailing list for future savings and announcements. \u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\nWe are always seeking to expand our inventory. If you have a collection of any paper collectible and\/ or publication please do not hesitate to contact us!\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Generic","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47217494196473,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0771\/9406\/8217\/files\/57_2e535916-e919-4fb7-bf98-3edb959b02a5.jpg?v=1768143976"}],"url":"https:\/\/papermemories.org\/collections\/art-photography-books.oembed","provider":"Paper Memories Plus","version":"1.0","type":"link"}